Juniper Networks Interface Cards

M120-cFPC-1OC192-XFP M120 cFPC 1-port SONET/SDH OC192/STM64 interface (Requires an XFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section)
M120-CFPC-1XGE-XFP M120 cFPC 1-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN/WAN interface (Requires an XFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section)
M120-FPC1 M120 Flexible PIC Concentrator (accepts Type 1 PICs)
M120-FPC2 M120 Flexible PIC Concentrator (accepts Type 2 PICs)
M120-FPC3 M120 Flexible PIC Concentrator (accepts Type 3 PICs)
PB-10CHE1-RJ48-QPP-N 10-Port Channelized E1 to DS0 IQ PIC, RJ48, New
PB-10CHE1-T1-IQE-RJ48 10 Port Channelized E1/T1 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC, RJ48 Connector
PB-10CHT1-RJ48-QPP 10 Port Channelized T1 to DS0 IQ PIC
PB-12FE-TX-MDI 12-port 10,100 TX Ethernet PIC. Includes 3-meter VHDCI to RJ21 Ethernet Breakout cable. Connects to RJ21 to RJ45 patch panel and services (12) 10,100 Ethernet ports. Configured for MDI pinout.
PB-12FE-TX-MDIX 12-port 10,100 TX Ethernet PIC. Includes 3-meter VHDCI to RJ21 Ethernet Breakout cable. Connects to RJ21 to RJ45 patch panel and services (12) 10,100 Ethernet ports. Configured for MDI-X pinout.
PB-12T1E1-CE-TELCO 12-Port Discrete T1/E1 (Telco connector). Does not ship with cables or patch panel. Recommended cable and patch panel vendor is Superior Modular Products (SMP). See notes column for SMP model numbers.
PB-1CHOC12-STM4-IQE-SFP 1-port Channelized OC12 / Channelized STM4 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section)
PB-1CHOC3-SMIR-QPP PIC, 1-Port Channelized OC3 (down to DS0) IQ, SM, IR
PB-1CHOC48-STM16-IQE 1-Port Channelized OC48 / Channelized STM16 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC,
PB-1CHSTM1-SMIR-QPP 1-Port Channelized STM1 to DS0 IQ PIC, SM, IR
PB-1GE-SFP 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet PIC (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics Module such as SFP-1GE-SX, SFP-1GE-LX, SFP-1GE-LH, or SFP-1GE-T - See Interface Accessories section)
PB-1GE-SFP-QPP 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet IQ PIC (Uses SFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section)
PB-1OC12-ATM2-MM 1-port OC-12,STM4 ATM2 IQ PIC, Multi mode (With diff. Serv)
PB-1OC12-ATM2-SMIR 1-port OC-12,STM4 ATM2 IQ PIC, Single mode, IR (With diff. Serv)
PB-1OC12-SON-SFP 1-port OC12/STM4 or OC3/STM1, rate-selectable PIC. Requires OC12 or OC3 SFP pluggable optics. See Interface Accessories section.
PB-1OC12-STM4-IQE-SFP 1-port Non-Channelized OC12 / Non-Channelized STM4 Enhanced IQ PIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section)
PB-1OC48-ATM2-SFP PIC, 1-Port OC-48c/STM-16 ATM2 PIC, SFP Optics sold separately. (Requires pluggable OC-48 SFP Optics Modules; See Interface Accessories section)
PB-1OC48-SON-B-SFP 1-port OC48/STM16 rate selectable PIC. Port speed is configurable to OC12 or OC3. Requires OC48, or OC12, or OC3 SFP pluggable optics. See Interface Accessories section.
PB-2CHOC3-STM1-IQE-SFP 2-port Channelized OC3 / Channelized STM1 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section)
PB-2EIA530 2 Port EIA-530 PIC (DB-25 Connector)
PB-2GE-SFP 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet PIC (Requires pluggable SFP Optics Module: SFP-1GE-SX, SFP-1GE-LX, SFP-1GE-LH, or SFP-1GE-T - See Interface Accessories section)
PB-2GE-SFP-QPP 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet IQ PIC (Uses SFP Optics Modules - See Interface Accessories section)
PB-2OC12-ATM2-MM 2-port OC-12,STM4 ATM2 IQ PIC, Multi mode (With diff. Serv)
PB-2OC12-ATM2-SMIR 2-port OC-12,STM4 ATM2 IQ PIC, Single mode, IR (With diff. Serv)
PB-2OC3-ATM2-MM 2-port OC-3,STM1 ATM2 IQ PIC, Multi mode (With diff. Serv)
PB-2OC3-ATM2-SMIR 2-port OC-3,STM1 ATM2 IQ PIC, Single mode, IR (With diff. Serv)
PB-4CHDS3-E3-IQE-BNC 4-port Channelized DS3 / Non-Channelized E3 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC, 75 ohm BNC
PB-4CHDS3-QPP 4-Port Channelized DS3 to DS0 IQ PIC, BNC
PB-4CHOC12-STM4-IQE-SFP 4-port Channelized OC12 / Channelized STM4 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC
PB-4CHOC3-CE-SFP 4-Port Channelized OC3/STM1 (down to T1/E1) Circuit Emulation PIC, SFP Optics sold separately.Requires pluggable SFP Optics Modules. SFP-OC3-IR or SFP-OC3-LR or SFP-OC3-SR; See Interface Accessories section
PB-4DS3-ATM2 4-port DS3 ATM2 IQ PIC (ships with cable)
PB-4DS3-E3-IQE-BNC 4-port Non-Channelized DS3 / Non-Channelized E3 Enhanced IQ PIC, 75 ohm BNC
PB-4E1-COAX 4-port E1 PIC (75-ohm BNC connectors) (ships with cables)
PB-4E1-RJ48 4-port E1 PIC (120-ohm RJ48 connectors)
PB-4E3-ATM2 4-port E3 ATM2 IQ PIC (ships with cable)
PB-4E3-QPP 4-Port E3 IQ PIC
PB-4FE-TX 4-port Fast Ethernet PIC, TX interface, RJ45 connector
PB-4GE-SFP 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet PIC (Requires pluggable SFP Optics Modules: SFP-1GE-SX, SFP-1GE-LX, SFP-1GE-LH, or SFP-1GE-T - See Interface Accessories section)
PB-4GE-TYPE1-SFP-IQ2 4-Port Type1 Gigabit Ethernet IQ2 PIC (Uses SFP Optics Modules - See Interface Accessories section) (Requires JUNOS 7.6 or higher)
PB-4GE-TYPE1-SFP-IQ2E 4-Port Type 1 Gigabit Ethernet Enhanced IQ2 PIC
PB-4OC3-1OC12-SON-SFP 4 port OC3/STM1 or 1-port OC12/STM4, rate-selectable PIC. Port-0 can be configured to OC12 which disables ports 1-3. Requires OC3 or OC12 SFP pluggable optics. See Interface Accessories section.
PB-4OC3-1OC12-SON2-SFP 4 port OC3/STM1 or 1-port OC12/STM4, rate-selectable PIC. Port-0 can be configured to OC12 which disables ports 1-3. Requires OC3 or OC12 SFP pluggable optics. See Interface Accessories section.
PB-4OC3-4OC12-SON-SFP 4 port OC3/STM1 or OC12/STM4, per port rate-selectable PIC. Ports 0-3 can be mixed with OC3/STM1 and OC12/STM4. Port-0 can be configured to OC48 which disables ports 1-3. Requires OC3 or OC12 or OC48 SFP pluggable optics. See Interface Accessories sec
PB-4OC3-STM1-IQE-SFP 4-port Non-Channelized OC3 / Non-Channelized STM1 Enhanced IQ PIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section)
PB-4T1-RJ48 4-port T1 PIC, (120-ohm, RJ48 connectors)
PB-8FE-FX 8-port Fast Ethernet PIC, FX interface, MT-RJ connector, MM
PB-8GE-TYPE2-SFP-IQ2 8-Port Type2 Gigabit Ethernet IQ2 PIC (Uses SFP Optics Modules - See Interface Accessories section)
PB-8GE-TYPE2-SFP-IQ2E 8-Port Type 2 Gigabit Ethernet Enhanced IQ2 PIC
PB-AS2-FIPS Adaptive Services PIC II - FIPS
PB-MS-100-1 MultiServices PIC, 1GB DRAM
PB-MS-100-L2SERVICES Bundle of PB-MS-100-1 and S-LSSL-4 for L2 services only
PB-MS-400-2 MultiServices PIC, 2GB DRAM
PB-TUNNEL Tunnel Services PIC
PB-TUNNEL-1 Tunnel Services PIC
PC-10GE-SFP 10-port Gigabit Ethernet PIC for T-Series FPC3 (Uses SFP Optics Modules - See Interface Accessories section)
PC-1OC192-SON-VSR 1 port SONET,SDH OC192,STM64 PIC, VSR
PC-1OC192-SON-XFP 1 port SONET,SDH OC192,STM64 PIC. Requires XFP pluggable optics, sold separately.
PC-1XGE-DWDM-OTN Type 3 PIC that produces 10GE-LAN-PHY over G.709 with GFEC/EFEC, and is fully tunable within the CBAND at 50Ghz spacing. Min JUNOS requirement is 9.4R1.
PC-1XGE-TYPE3-XFP-IQ2 1-Port Type3 10 Gigabit Ethernet IQ2 PIC (Uses XFP Optics Modules - See Interface Accessories section)
PC-1XGE-TYPE3-XFP-IQ2E 1-Port Type 3 10 Gigabit Ethernet Enhanced IQ2 PIC
PC-1XGE-XENPAK 1-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN PIC (Uses XENPAK Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section)
PC-4OC48-SON-SFP 4-port SONET,SDH OC48,STM16 PIC (Requires an OC48 SFP Optics Module, such as SFP-1OC48-SR, SFP-1OC48-IR, or SFP-1OC48-LR - See Interface Accessories section)
PC-8GE-TYPE3-SFP-IQ2 8-Port Type3 Gigabit Ethernet IQ2 PIC (Uses SFP Optics Modules - See Interface Accessories section)
PC-8GE-TYPE3-SFP-IQ2E 8-Port Type 3 Gigabit Ethernet Enhanced IQ2 PIC
PC-MS-500-3 MultiServices PIC, 3.5GB DRAM
PC-TUNNEL Tunnel Services PIC
PE-10CHE1-RJ48-QPP-N 10-Port Channelized E1 to DS0 IQ PIC, RJ48, New
PE-10CHE1-T1-IQE-RJ48 10 Port Channelized E1/T1 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC, RJ48 Connector
PE-10CHT1-RJ48-QPP 10 Port Channelized T1 to DS0 IQ PIC
PE-12FE-TX-MDI 12-port 10,100 TX Ethernet PIC. I Includes 3-meter VHDCI to RJ21 Ethernet Breakout cable. Connects to RJ21 to RJ45 patch panel and services (12) 10,100 Ethernet ports. Configured for MDI pinout.
PE-12FE-TX-MDIX 12-port 10,100 TX Ethernet PIC. I Includes 3-meter VHDCI to RJ21 Ethernet Breakout cable. Connects to RJ21 to RJ45 patch panel and services (12) 10,100 Ethernet ports. Configured for MDI -X pinout.
PE-12T1E1-CE-TELCO 12-Port Discrete T1/E1 (Telco connector). Does not ship with cables or patch panel. Recommended cable and patch panel vendor is Superior Modular Products (SMP). See notes column for SMP model numbers.
PE-1CHOC12SMIR-QPP 1-Port Channelized OC-12 to DS0 IQ PIC, SM, IR
PE-1CHOC12STM4-IQE-SFP 1-port Channelized OC12 / Channelized STM4 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section)
PE-1CHOC3-SMIR-QPP PIC, 1-Port Channelized OC3 (down to DS0) IQ, SM, IR
PE-1CHSTM1-SMIR-QPP 1-Port Channelized STM1 to DS0 IQ PIC, SM, IR
PE-1GE-SFP 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet PIC (Requires pluggable SFP Optics Module: SFP-1GE-SX, SFP-1GE-LX, SFP-1GE-LH, or SFP-1GE-T - See Interface Accessories section)
PE-1GE-SFP-QPP 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet IQ PIC (Uses SFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section)
PE-1OC12-ATM2-MM 1-port OC-12,STM4 ATM2 IQ PIC, Multi mode (With diff. Serv)
PE-1OC12-ATM2-SMIR 1-port OC-12,STM4 ATM2 IQ PIC, Single mode, IR (With diff. Serv)
PE-1OC12-SON-SFP 1-port OC12/STM4 or OC3/STM1, rate-selectable PIC. Requires OC12 or OC3 SFP pluggable optics. See Interface Accessories section.
PE-1OC12-STM4-IQE-SFP 1-port Non-Channelized OC12 / Non-Channelized STM4 Enhanced IQ PIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section)
PE-1OC48-SON-SFP 1-port OC48 PIC with pluggable OC-48 SFP optics (Requires pluggable OC-48 SFP Optics Modules: SFP-1OC48-SR, SFP-1OC48-IR, and SFP-1OC48-LR - See Interface Accessories section)
PE-2CHOC3-STM1-IQE-SFP 2-port Channelized OC3 / Channelized STM1 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section)
PE-2E3-ATM2 2-port E3 ATM2 IQ PIC (ships with cable)
PE-2EIA530 2 Port EIA-530 PIC (DB-25 Connector)
PE-2OC3-ATM2-MM 2-port OC-3,STM1 ATM2 IQ PIC, Multi mode (With diff. Serv)
PE-2OC3-ATM2-SMIR 2-port OC-3,STM1 ATM2 IQ PIC, Single mode, IR (With diff. Serv)
PE-2OC3-SON-SFP 2-port OC3/STM1 PIC. Requires OC3 SFP pluggable optics. See Interface Accessories section.
PE-4CHDS3-E3-IQE-BNC 4-port Channelized DS3 / Non-Channelized E3 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC, 75 ohm BNC
PE-4CHDS3-QPP 4-Port Channelized DS3 to DS0 IQ PIC, BNC
PE-4CHOC3-CE-SFP 4-Port Channelized OC3/STM1 (down to T1/E1) Circuit Emulation PIC, SFP Optics sold separately.Requires pluggable SFP Optics Modules. SFP-OC3-IR or SFP-OC3-LR or SFP-OC3-SR; See Interface Accessories section
PE-4DS3-ATM2 4-port DS3 ATM2 IQ PIC (ships with cable)
PE-4DS3-E3-IQE-BNC 4-port Non-Channelized DS3 / Non-Channelized E3 Enhanced IQ PIC, 75 ohm BNC
PE-4E1-COAX 4-port E1 PIC (75-ohm BNC connectors) (ships with cables) with PIC ejector
PE-4E1-RJ48 4-port E1 PIC (120-ohm RJ48 connectors) with PIC ejector
PE-4E3-QPP 4-Port E3 IQ PIC
PE-4FE-TX 4-port Fast Ethernet PIC, TX interface, RJ45 connector. with PIC ejector
PE-4GE-TYPE1-SFP-IQ2 4-Port Type1 Gigabit Ethernet IQ2 PIC (Uses SFP Optics Modules - See Interface Accessories section)
PE-4GE-TYPE1-SFP-IQ2E 4-Port Type 1 Gigabit Ethernet Enhanced IQ2 PIC
PE-4OC3-1OC12-SON-SFP 4 port OC3/STM1 or 1-port OC12/STM4, rate-selectable PIC. Port-0 can be configured to OC12 which disables ports 1-3. Requires OC3 or OC12 SFP pluggable optics. See Interface Accessories section.
PE-4OC3-STM1-IQE-SFP 4-port Non-Channelized OC3 / Non-Channelized STM1 Enhanced IQ PIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section)
PE-4T1-RJ48 4-port T1 PIC, (120-ohm, RJ48 connectors) with PIC ejector
PE-8FE-FX 8-port Fast Ethernet PIC, FX interface, MT-RJ connector, MMF. with PIC ejector
PE-AS2-FIPS Adaptive Services PIC II - FIPS
PE-MS-100-1 MultiServices PIC, 1GB DRAM
PE-MS-100-L2SERVICES Bundle of PE-MS-100-1 and S-LSSL-4 for L2 services only
PE-TUNNEL Tunnel Services PIC with PIC ejector