Juniper Networks Interface Accessories

CBL-DS3-E3-M-S MiniSMB to BNC (Male) connector, 3 mtr, 8 Tx/Rx pairs
CBL-EIA530-V35-DTE EIA-530 to V.35 cable (DTE) for M-series
CBL-EIA530-X21-DTE EIA-530 to X.21 cable (DTE) for M-series
CBL-RJ21-MDI-S 3-meter VHDCI to RJ21 Ethernet Breakout cable spare. For use with PB-48FE-TX, P-12FE-TX, and PE-12FE-TX. Connects to RJ21 to RJ45 patch panel and services (12) 10,100 Ethernet ports. Configured for MDI pinout.
CBL-RJ21-MDIX-S 3-meter VHDCI to RJ21 Ethernet Breakout cable spare. For use with PB-48FE-TX, P-12FE-TX, and PE-12FE-TX. Connects to RJ21 to RJ45 patch panel and services (12) 10,100 Ethernet ports. Configured for MDI-X pinout.
FPC-BLANK-M120 M120 Flexible PIC Concentrator Blank Panel, Spare
SFP-1FE-FX Small Form Factor Pluggable 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet Optic Module
SFP-1GE-FE-E-T SFP capable of support 10/100/1000 speeds
SFP-1GE-LH Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-LH Gigabit Ethernet Optic Module
SFP-1GE-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optic Module
SFP-1GE-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optic Module
SFP-1GE-T Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Module (uses Cat 5 cable)
SFP-1OC48-IR Small Form Factor Pluggable OC-48 Optic Module, Intermediate Reach
SFP-1OC48-LR Small Form Factor Pluggable OC-48 Optic Module, Long Reach
SFP-1OC48-SR Small Form Factor Pluggable OC-48 Optic Module, Short Reach
SFP-FE20KT13R15 SFP 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 20km transmission
SFP-FE20KT15R13 SFP 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet Optics, Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 20km transmission
SFP-GE10KT13R14 Small Form Factor Pluggable module supporting 1000BASE-BX10, UPLINK, at 10km (TX1310nm / RX1490). A single fiber is used for both transmit and receive. UPLINK SFP must be matched with DOWNLINK SFP.
SFP-GE10KT13R15 Small Form Factor Pluggable module supporting 1000BASE-BX10, UPLINK, at 10km (TX1310nm / RX1550). A single fiber is used for both transmit and receive. UPLINK SFP must be matched with DOWNLINK SFP.
SFP-GE10KT14R13 Small Form Factor Pluggable module supporting 1000BASE-BX10, DOWNLINK, at 10km (TX1490nm / RX1310nm). A single fiber is used for both transmit and receive. UPLINK SFP must be matched with DOWNLINK SFP.
SFP-GE10KT15R13 Small Form Factor Pluggable module supporting 1000BASE-BX10, DOWNLINK, at 10km (TX1550nm / RX1310nm). A single fiber is used for both transmit and receive. UPLINK SFP must be matched with DOWNLINK SFP.
SFP-GE40KM Small Form Factor Pluggable supporting 1000BASE-EX Gigabit Ethernet Optic Module, 40km.
SFP-GE40KT13R15 Small Form Factor Pluggable Module supporting 1000BASE-BX, UPLINK, at 40km (TX1310nm / 1550nm). A single fiber is used for both transmit and receive. UPLINK SFP must be matched with DOWNLINK SFP.
SFP-GE40KT15R13 Small Form Factor Pluggable module supporting 1000BASE-BX, DOWNLINK, at 40km. (TX1550nm / RX1310nm). A single fiber is used for both transmit and receive. UPLINK SFP must be matched with DOWNLINK SFP.
SFP-OC12-IR OC12/STM4 pluggable transceiver (SFP) - intermediate range.
SFP-OC12-LR OC12/STM4 pluggable transceiver (SFP) - long range.
SFP-OC3-IR Small Form Factor Pluggable OC3 Inermediate Reach (IR) SM Optic Module - 15Km
SFP-OC3-LR Small Form Factor Pluggable OC3 Long Reach (LR) SM Optic Module - 40Km
SFPP-10GE-ER SFP+ 10GE pluggable transceiver, SMF, 1550nm for 40KM transmission
SFPP-10GE-LR SFP+ 10GE pluggable transceiver, SMF, 1310nm for 10KM transmission
SFPP-10GE-LRM SFP+ 10GE pluggable transceiver, MMF, 1310nm for 220m transmission
SFPP-10GE-SR SFP+ 10GE pluggable transceiver, MMF, 850nm for 300m transmission
XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 Dual Rate 10G pluggable transceiver for 10GE and OC192, 1550nm for 40KM transmission.
XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 Dual Rate 10G pluggable transceiver for 10GE and OC192, 1310nm for 10Km transmission.
XFP-10G-S 10GE pluggable transceiver, 850nm for 300m transmission
XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 Dual Rate 10G pluggable transceiver for 10GE and OC192, 1550nm for 80KM transmission.