Cisco Port Adapters - Port Adapters

Port Adapters support most of the common LAN and WAN technologies. These adapters are extremely cost effective as they function in more than one router platform.
PA A3 OC3SML CISCO7000SERIES 1PT ATM OC3 SM LR PT ADAPT
PA-12E/2FE CISCO 7000 SERIES DUAL WIDE ENET SWITCH PORT ADP
PA-1C-E CISCO 7200 1PT ESCON CHAN PT ADAPT
PA-1C-P CISCO 7200 1PT PAR CH PT ADPT
PA-2E3 2 Port E3 Serial Port Adapter with E3 DSUs
PA-2E3-RF PA-2E3 REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-2FE-FX CISCO 7200 2PT FE FX PORT ADPT SPARE
PA-2FE-FX-RF PA-2FE-FX REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-2FE-TX CISCO 7200 2PT FE TX PORT ADPT SPARE
PA-2FE-TX-RF REFURB PA-2FE-TX
PA-2H PORT ADAPTER:2-PORT HSSI
PA-2H-IPP 2 port HSSI PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program
PA-2H-RF PA-2H REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-2T3 2 Port T3 Serial Port Adapter with T3 DSUs
PA-2T3+ CISCO 7200 2PT T3 DSU ENHANCED
PA-2T3+-RF PA-2T3+ REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-2T3/E3-EC 2PORT CLEAR CHANNEL T3/E3 ENHANCED CAPABILITY
PA-4B-U 4-Port BRI Port Adapter, U Interface
PA-4B-U-RF PA-4B-U REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-4C-E 1 Port Enhanced ESCON Channel Port Adapter
PA-4C-E-RF REFURB 7200 SERIES 1PT ENH ESCON CHAN PT ADPT
PA-4E 4-Port Ethernet 10BaseT Port Adapter
PA-4E-IPP 4 port Ethernet PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program
PA-4E-RF PA-4E REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-4E1G/120 4-Port E1 G.703 Serial Port Adapter (120ohm/Balanced)
PA-4E1G/120-RF PA-4E1G/120 REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-4E1G/75 CISCO 7000/SERIES 4PT E1 G.703 SERIAL 75 OHM UNBAL
PA-4E1G/75-RF PA-4E1G/75 REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-4R-DTR Port Adapter:4-Port Dedicated Token Ring,4/16Mbps, HDX/FDX
PA-4R-DTR-RF REFURB CISCO 7000 SERIES 4/16MB HDX FDX PT ADPT
PA-4T+ 4-Port Serial Port Adapter, Enhanced
PA-4T+-RF REFURB CISCO 7200 4PT SER ADPT ENHANCED
PA-5EFL 5-Port Ethernet 10BaseFL Port Adapter
PA-8B-S/T 8-Port BRI Port Adapter, S/T Interface
PA-8B-S/T-RF PA-8B-S/T REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-8E CISCO 7200 8PT ETH RJ45 ADPT
PA-8E-IPP 8 port Ethernet PA for VXR chassis upggrade, IPP program
PA-8E-RF PA-8E REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-8T-232 8-Port Serial, 232 Port Adapter
PA-8T-232-IPP 8 port Serial 232 PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program
PA-8T-232-RF PA-8T-232 REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-8T-V35 8-Port Serial, V.35 Port Adapter
PA-8T-V35-IPP 8 port Serial V.35 PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program
PA-8T-V35-RF REFURB PA-8T-V35 NO RETURNS
PA-8T-X21 8-Port Serial, X.21 Port Adapter
PA-8T-X21-IPP 8 port Serial X.21 PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program
PA-8T-X21-RF PA-8T-X21 REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-A1-OC3MM 1-Port ATM OC3 Multimode Port Adapter
PA-A1-OC3SM CISCO 70/7500 1PT ATM OC3 SM INT REACH PT ADAPT
PA-A2-4E1XC-E3ATM CES Port Adapter E3/E1 120 ohms
PA-A2-4E1XC-OC3SM CES OC3 Port Adapter 4E1 Ports 120ohms
PA-A2-4T1C-OC3SM ATM CES Port Adapter, 4T1 CES Ports and 1 OC3 ATM SM Port
PA-A2-4T1C-T3ATM ATM CES Port Adapter, 4T1 CES Ports and 1 T3 ATM Port
PA-A2-4T1C-T3ATM-RF PA-A2-4T1C-T3ATM REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-A2-4T1COC3SM-RF PA-A2-4T1COC3SM REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-A24E1XCOC3SM-RF PA-A24E1XCOC3SM REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-A3-8E1IMA 8-port ATM Inverse Mux E1 (120 Ohm) Port Adapter, Spare
PA-A3-8E1IMA-RF PA-A3-8E1IMA REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-A3-8T1-IMA 8-port ATM inverse mux T1 port adapter
PA-A3-8T1IMA CISCO 7000/7500 ATM INVERSE MUX 8PT T1 MOD
PA-A3-8T1IMA-RF PA-A3-8T1IMA REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-A3-E3 1-Port ATM Enhanced E3 Port Adapter (Spare)
PA-A3-E3-IPP 1 port ATM E3 PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program
PA-A3-E3-RF PA-A3-E3 REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-A3-OC12MM 1 Port ATM Enhanced OC12/STM4 multi-mode
PA-A3-OC12MM-RF PA-A3-OC12MM REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-A3-OC12SMI 1 Port ATM Enhanced OC12/STM4 single mode intermediate reach
PA-A3-OC12SMI-RF PA-A3-OC12SMI REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-A3-OC3MM 1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Multimode Port Adapter
PA-A3-OC3MM-IPP I port ATM OC3MM PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program
PA-A3-OC3MM-RF REFURB 1PT ATM ENH OC3/STM1 NO RETURN
PA-A3-OC3SMI 1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(IR)Port Adapter
PA-A3-OC3SMI-IPP I port ATM OC3SMI PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program
PA-A3-OC3SMI-RF PA-A3-OC3SMI REFURBISHED
PA-A3-OC3SML 1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(LR)Port Adapter
PA-A3-OC3SML-IPP I port ATM OC3SML PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program
PA-A3-OC3SML-RF PA-A3-OC3SML REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-A3-T3 1-Port ATM Enhanced DS3 Port Adapter (Spare)
PA-A3-T3-IPP 1 port ATM DS3 PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program
PA-A3-T3-RF REFURB CISCO 7200 1PT ATM ENHANCED T3 PT ADPT
PA-A6-E3 1Port Enh ATM E3 Port Adapter
PA-A6-E3-RF REFURB 1PT ENHANCED ATM E3 PORT ADAPTER
PA-A6-OC3MM CISCO 7000 SERIES 1PT ENH ATM OC3C STM1 MM PA
PA-A6-OC3MM-RF REFURB 1PORT ENH ATM OC3C STM1 PORT ADAPTER MULTIMODE 8K VCS
PA-A6-OC3SMI CISCO 7000 SERIES 1PT ENH ATM OC3C STM1 SM IR PA
PA-A6-OC3SMI-CPE 1PORT ENH ATM OC3C/STM1 SINGLEMODE IR PORT ADAPTER
PA-A6-OC3SMI-RF REFURB 1PORT ENH ATM OC3C STM1 SINGLEMODE IR PORT ADAPTER
PA-A6-OC3SML 1 Port Enh ATM OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(LR)Port Adapter
PA-A6-T3 1Port Enh ATM DS3 Port Adapter
PA-A6-T3-RF REFURB 1PORT ENH ATM DS3 PORT ADAPTER 8KVCS
PA-CT3/4T1 CISCO7200 DS3 PT ADPT W/ 4T1 PTS
PA-DSIC Dial Shelf Interconnect
PA-DSIC-RF PA-DSIC REFURBISHED
PA-E3 1 Port E3 Serial Port Adapter with E3 DSU
PA-E3-RF REFURB PA-E3 NO RETURNS
PA-F-MM-RF REFURB PA-F-MM
PA-F/FD-MM 1-Port FDDI Full Duplex Multi-Mode Port Adapter
PA-F/FD-MM-RF REFURB PA-F/FD-MM NO RETURNS
PA-F/FD-SM 1-Port FDDI Full Duplex Single-Mode Port Adapter
PA-F/FD-SM-RF REFURB PA-F/FD-SM NO RETURNS
PA-FC-1G CISCO 7401 1PT FIBER CHAN 1GBPS PT ADPT
PA-FE-FX 1-Port Fast Ethernet 100BaseFx Port Adapter
PA-FE-TX 1-Port Fast Ethernet 100BaseTx Port Adapter
PA-FE-TX-RF REFURB 1PT FETH ADPT FOR CISCO 7200
PA-GE CISCO 7200 GIGABIT ETH PORT ADPT
PA-GE-RF REFURB CISCO 7200 GIGABIT ETH PT ADPT
PA-H CISCO7200 HSSI 1PT SER ADAPTER
PA-H-IPP 1 port HSSI PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program
PA-H-RF PA-H REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-MC-2E1/120 2 port multichannel E1 port adapter with G.703 120ohm interf
PA-MC-2E1/120-RF PA-MC-2E1/120 REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-MC-2T1 CISCO 7200 2PT MC T1 ADPT W/ CSU/DSU
PA-MC-2T1-RF REFURB CISCO 7200 2PT MC T1 ADPT W/ CSU/DSU
PA-MC-2T3+ 2 port multichannel T3 port adapter
PA-MC-2T3+-RF PA-MC-2T3+ REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-MC-2T3-EC CISCO 2PT MCT3 ENH CAPABILITY
PA-MC-2T3-EC-RF REFURB 2PORT MULTICHANNEL T3 ENHANCED CAPABILITY
PA-MC-4T1 CISCO 7200 4PT MC T1 CSU/DSU
PA-MC-4T1-RF PA-MC-4T1 REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-MC-8E1/120 8 port multichannel E1 port adapter with G.703 120ohm interf
PA-MC-8T1 8 port multichannel T1 port adapter with integrated CSU/DSUs
PA-MC-8TE1+ 8P MULTICHANNEL T1/E1 8PRI PORT ADAPTER
PA-MC-8TE1+-RF PA-MC-8TE1+ REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-MC-E3 1 port Multi-Channel E3 port adapter
PA-MC-E3-RF PA-MC-E3 REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-MC-STM-1MM 1 port multichannel STM-1multimode port adapter
PA-MC-STM-1MM-RF 1pt Multichannel STM-1multimode port adapter REFURBISHED
PA-MC-STM-1SMI 1 port multichannel STM-1 single mode port adapter
PA-MC-STM-1SMI-RF PA-MC-STM-1SMI REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-MC-T3 1 port multichannel T3 port adapter
PA-MC-T3-EC 1 Port Multichannel T3 Enhanced Capability
PA-MC-T3-RF Cisco - Expansion module - Coax - T-3 - refurbished
PA-MCX-2TE1 Spare 2 port MIX-enabled multichannel T1/E1 PA with CSU/DSU
PA-MCX-2TE1-RF PA-MCX-2TE1 REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-MCX-4TE1 4 port MIX-enabled multichannel T1/E1 PA with CSU/DSU
PA-MCX-4TE1-Q ITP Q703 SS7 High Speed Link (HSL) Port Adapter
PA-MCX-4TE1-RF PA-MCX-4TE1 REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-MCX-8TE1 8 PORT MIX-ENABLED MULTI CHANNEL T1/E1 W/CSU/DSU
PA-MCX-8TE1-M CISCO 7200 T1 E1 SS7 LINK PA FOR ITP SPARE
PA-MCX-8TE1-M-RF T1/E1 SS7 LINK PA FOR ITP REFURBISHED
PA-MCX-8TE1-RF PA-MCX-8TE1 REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-POS-1OC3 1 Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Port Adapter
PA-POS-1OC3-2PAK PACKET OVER SONET OC3 2PK BUNDLE
PA-POS-1OC3-RF 1 PORT PACKET/SONET OC3C/STM1 PORT ADAPTER REFURBISHED
PA-POS-2OC3 CISCO 7000 PA 2PT PACKET SONET OC3C STM1
PA-POS-2OC3-RF PA-POS-2OC3 REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-POS-OC3MM 1-Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM! Multimode PA
PA-POS-OC3MM-RF PA-POS-OC3MM REFURBISHED
PA-POS-OC3SMI 1-Port Packet/SONET ONC3c/STMI1 Singlemode (IR) PA
PA-POS-OC3SMI-RF PA-POS-OC3SMI REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-POS-OC3SML 1-Port Packet/SONET OC3c/stm1 Singlemode (LR) PA
PA-POS-OC3SML-RF PA-POS-OC3SML REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-SRP-OC12MM DPT-OC12 Multi-mode port adapter
PA-SRP-OC12MM-RF PA-SRP-OC12MM REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-SRP-OC12SMI DPT-OC12 Single-mode intermediate port adapter
PA-SRP-OC12SMI-RF PA-SRP-OC12SMI REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-SRP-OC12SML DPT-OC12 Single-mode long-reach port adapter
PA-SRP-OC12SML-RF PA-SRP-OC12SML REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-SRP-OC12SMX DPT-OC12 Singe-mode extended reach PA
PA-SRP-OC12SMX-RF PA-SRP-OC12SMX REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-T3 1 Port T3 Serial Port Adapter with T3 DSUs
PA-T3+ 1PT ATM ENH T3 MOD
PA-T3+-RF PA-T3+ REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-T3/E3-EC 1PORT CLEAR CHANNEL T3/E3 ENHANCED CAPABILITY
PA-T3/E3-EC-RF REFURB 1PORT CLEAR CHANNEL T3/E3 ENHANCED CAPABILITY
PA-VXA-1TE1-24+ 1 Port T1/E1 Digital Voice Port Adapter with 24 Channels
PA-VXA-1TE1-24+-RF PA-VXA-1TE1-24+ REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-VXA-1TE1-30+ 1 Port T1/E1 Digital Voice Port Adapter with 30 Channels
PA-VXA-1TE1-30+-RF PA-VXA-1TE1-30+ REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PA-VXB-2TE1+ 2 port T1/E1 moderate capacity enhanced voice PA
PA-VXB-2TE1+-RF REFURB CISCO 7200 2PT T1/E1 PA
PA-VXC-2TE1+ 2 port TE1 hi-capacity enhanced voice PA
PA-VXC-2TE1+-RF PA-VXC-2TE1+ REFURBISHED NO RETURNS - SEE NOTES
PASR-BUNDLE CISCO PERSONAL ASSISTANT S/W BUNDLE FACTORY ONLY